Galway Novice Cup Results 2016 – Men’s Foil

Novice

 

Men’s Foil

NUIG Novice 2016

Saturday, April 16th, 2016

Dangan

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  MITCHELL  Sam  DUFC
 2  ERIBO  Moses  MUFC
 3  ARDGHAIL  Padraig  NUIG
 3  GUY  Ciaran  NUIG
 5  CLEARY  Cian  MUFC
 6  DURKIN  Ferdia  UCD
 7  ALLEN  James  QUB
 8  PASZENDA  Patzyk  MUFC
 9  BARRETT  Davin  MUFC
 10  MURRAY  Jake  UCD
 11  MC NALLY  Andrew  MUNSTER BLADES
 12  GORDON  Samuel  UCD
 13  LI  Micheal  SALLE
 14  NOWAK  Michal  MUFC
 15  RYAN-PURCELL  John  DUFC
 16  FORBES  Liam  UCD
 17  JORDAN  Micheal  MUFC
 18  O’BRIAN  Robert  MUFC
 19  SMITH  Ryne  MUFC


Document Engarde – 17/04/2016 22:12:38

 

 

Galway Novice Cup Results 2016 – Women’s Foil

 

 

Women’s Foil

Novice Cup

April 16th

Dangan

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  NUGENT  Ellen  UCD
 2  McHUGH  LEAH  DUFC
 3  KEIGHRON  Ciara  NUIG
 3  MILOJEVIC  Teodora  NUIG
 5  TAY  Cady  DUFC
 6  GRUENHEIT  Patricia  QUB
 7  BOONMAN  Auke  MUFC
 8  HERNANDEZ  Catharina  NUIG

 

 

 

 

Galway Novice Cup Men’s Foil Results

 

Men’s Foil

Nuig Novice

Sat, 11th April, 2014

Dangan

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  NESIRKY  Oscar  MUNSTER BLADES
 2  NESIRKY  John  MUNSTER BLADES
 3  CLEARY  Cian  MUFC
 3  ZUKAUSKAS  Zilvinas  NUIG
 5  CASSERLY  Colm  UCD
 6  DAVITT  Fionan  UCD
 7  KEATING  Shane  MUFC
 8  HANNON  Adrian  NUIG
 9  VIV CLARKE  Seán  NUIG
 10  BIRDTHISTLE  Ashley  MUNSTER BLADES
 11  DIGHT  Luke  MUNSTER BLADES
 12  YANG  Chang  MUFC
 13  O’GRADY  Jason  MUFC
 14  DIGHT  Harry  MUNSTER BLADES
 15  KENNEDY  Patrick  NUIG
 16  BOGNER  Eike  NUIG
 17  NULTY  Stephen  MUFC
 18  JOHNSTON  Jake  MUFC


Document Engarde – 11/04/2015 16:11:16

 

 

Galway Novice Cup Women’s Foil Results

Novice WF

 

Women’s Foil

NUIG Novice

Sat, 11th April, 2015

Dangan

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  DIGHT  Emer  MUNSTER BLADES
 2  NÍ RAGHALLAIGH  Róisín  UCD
 3  KEIGHRON  Ciara  NUIG
 3  SAUER  Angelika  MUFC
 5  MCGEE  Sophia  MUNSTER BLADES
 6  HERNANDEZ  Catharina  NUIG
 7  D’ARCY  Hannah  MUFC


Document Engarde – 11/04/2015 15:46:32

 

 

WS Rankings

Women’s Sabre

 

Women’s Sabre

Wests of Ireland Open

Sunday, October 26th, 2014

NUIG

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  MATAYAS  Szabina  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  NOUVIAN  Manon  DUFC
 3  MCDONOUGH  Fiadhnait  NUIG
 3  CARKILL  Marie  NUIG
 5  PERCIVAL  Crystal-Rose  DUFC
 6  BOGUCKA  Agnieszka  NUIG
 7  CLARKE  Anna  FREEDOM
 8  FAFIN  Camille  NUIG


Document Engarde – 27/10/2014 13:18:42

 

 

WF Rankings

Women’s Foil

 

Women’s Foil

West of Ireland Open

Saturday, October 25th, 2014

NUIG

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  SMITH  Anna  DUFC
 2  KLINCK  Nathalie  DUFC
 3  TIMLIN  Jessica  PEMBROKE
 3  RAMLHO  Joana  SALLE DUBLIN
 5  MCDONOUGH  Fiadnait  NUIG
 6  PERCIVAL  Crystal-Rose  DUFC
 7  DIGHT  Emer  BLADES
 8  MINITER  Shelly  NUIG
 9  KEIGHRON  Ciara  NUIG


Document Engarde – 27/10/2014 13:21:16

 

 

WE Rankings

Wests Women’s Epee

 

Women’s Epee

Wests of Ireland Open

Sunday, October 26th, 2014

NUIG

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  COLEMAN-LENEHAN  Kate  UCD
 2  HINDSGUAL  Camille  DUFC
 3  DONAGHY  Laura  DUNDEE
 3  BRASSIL  Sive  UCD
 5  MELLON-WHELAN  Sorcha  SALLE DUBLIN
 6  KANE  Suzie  DCU
 7  KLINCK  Nathalie  DUFC
 8  HARGITAI  Dora  CFC
 9  NESIRKY  Frankie  LB
 10  LEGRAND  Marie  DUFC
 11  O’CONNELL  Claire  DCU
 12  BELTON  Fiona  DCU
 13  BOLTE  Nicole  CFC


Document Engarde – 26/10/2014 17:00:55

 

 

MS Rankings

Men’s Sabre

 

Men’s Sabre

West of Ireland Open

Saurday, October 25th, 2014

NUIG

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  CONCANNON  Stephen  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  KIRIMLIDIS  Michalis  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  CLARKE  Aidan  SALLE DUBLIN
 3  MC CABE  John  DKIT
 5  BRIGADIR  Igor  UCD
 6  MAC SWEENEY  Kevin  UCC
 7  O’FLYNN  Derick  NUIG
 8  SCHULTE  Janic  NUIG
 9  CRANNY  Ronan  NUIG
 10  REGAN  Brian  NUIG


Document Engarde – 27/10/2014 13:17:25

 

 

MF Rankings

Men’s Foil

Men’s Foil West of Ireland Open Sunday, October 26th, 2014 NUIG

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  WYATT  John  PEMBROKE
 2  CRIPWELL  Philip  PEMBROKE
 3  DIGHT  Patrick  LB
 3  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 5  WHITTAKER  Sean  UCC
 6  MUNDT  Peter  CFC
 7  O’FLYNN  Derick  NUIG
 8  MAC SWEENEY  Kevin  UCC
 9  RONAN CRANNY  Ronan  NUIG
 10  PORTER  Timothy  DUFC
 11  MASTERSON  John “Pit Bull”  NUIG
 12  FLOUDAS  Achilleas  DUFC
 13  CLARKE  Seán  NUIG
 14  DIGHT  Luke  LB
 15  GUY  Ciaran  NUIG
 16  SKEHAN  Oengus  NUIG
 17  KAVANAGH  Bernard  NUIG

Document Engarde – 27/10/2014 13:20:28

ME Rankings

Men’s Epee

 

Men’s Epee

West of Ireland Open

Saturday, Ocober 26th, 2014

NUIG

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club  Usfa classification
 1  CORCORAN  Geoffrey  SALLE DUBLIN
 2  HAYES  Rory  UCC
 3  LOUGHNANE  Mark  CFC
 3  DIGHT  Patrick  BLADES
 5  BRENNAN  Paddy  PEMBROKE
 6  CARROLL  Donncdha  UCC
 7  MCCARRON  Paul  QUB
 8  O’MALLEY  Scott  SALLE DUBLIN
 9  SALTER  Duncan  PEMBROKE
 10  BOLTE  Rainer  CFC
 11  MASTERSON  Brendan  NUIG
 12  PORTER  Timothy  DUFC
 13  DALY  Conor  NUIG
 14  HAJAS  Roland  CFC
 15  KINNEY  Chance  UCD
 15  MASTERSON  John “Pit Bull”  NUIG
 17  CLARKE  Seán  NUIG
 18  FLOUDAS  Achilleas  DUFC
 19  O’SULLIVAN  Sean  DCU
 20  HAVERTY  Shane  DCU
 21  O’CALLAGHAN  Andy  DCU
 22  MUNDT  Peter  CFC
 23  LARKIN  Conor  NUIG
 24  BOGNER  Eike  NUIG


Document Engarde – 25/10/2014 16:36:43